Is PEACH COBBLER A LA MODE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- skim milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, PEACHES, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CINNAMON, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEACH COBBLER A LA MODE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH COBBLER A LA MODE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


