Is PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT LACTATION OAT BAR, PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATE PASTE (ORGANIC DATES, WATER), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT, MILLED ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC FENUGREEK SEED, ORGANIC CARROT POWDER (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC RICE HULL POWDER), ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEACH FLAVOR, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND (CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL.

Check PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT LACTATION OAT BAR, PEACH + COCONUT + CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go