No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEACH FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER (NEW ZEALAND), SKIM MILK POWDER (NEW ZEALAND), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C YELLOW NO.5, LACTIC ACID BACTERIAL CULTURES.

Check PEACH FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? PEACH FLAVORED DAIRY BEVERAGE | Spoonful