Is PEACH FLAVORED TURNOVERS, PEACH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), PEACHES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check PEACH FLAVORED TURNOVERS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH FLAVORED TURNOVERS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


