Is Peach flavoured candies, Fuzzy Peach Pescatarian?

Description
Fuzzy Peach is a delicious peach-flavored candy made with real fruit juice. The candy comes in an assortment of sweet and tart fruit-flavored chews, appealing to a variety of taste preferences. These chews are made in Canada and are repackaged in an unlabeled box. People rave about the great taste of Fuzzy Peach candies, confirming their deliciousness. With its real fruit juice and delightful flavors, Fuzzy Peach is a popular choice for candy lovers looking for a satisfying treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fuzzy Peach is a delicious peach-flavored candy made with real fruit juice. The candy comes in an assortment of sweet and tart fruit-flavored chews, appealing to a variety of taste preferences. These chews are made in Canada and are repackaged in an unlabeled box. People rave about the great taste of Fuzzy Peach candies, confirming their deliciousness. With its real fruit juice and delightful flavors, Fuzzy Peach is a popular choice for candy lovers looking for a satisfying treat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine)
Check Peach flavoured candies, Fuzzy Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach flavoured candies, Fuzzy Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Peach flavoured candies, Fuzzy Peach is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


