Is PEACH GELATIN & YOGURT, PEACH Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- yo gusto yogurt kefir
yo gusto yogurt kefir
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER; YO GUSTO YOGURT KEFIR; CANE SUGAR; GELATIN; NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR; VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR NATURAL COLOR); ANNATTO (FOR NATURAL COLOR); FUMARIC ACID; SODIUM CITRATE; ASCORBIC ACID; SALT; AND STEVIA EXTRACT (AS SWEETENER).
Check PEACH GELATIN & YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH GELATIN & YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


