Is PEACH GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non fat dry milk
- brown family farm whole milk & heavy whipping cream
organic non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY FARM WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PEACHES, DEXTROSE, ORGANIC NON FAT DRY MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% GUAR GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check PEACH GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


