No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is PEACH JAPANESE RICE CAKES, PEACH Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE CAKE(PEACH DAIFUKU) ING:MALTOSE,SUGAR,PEACH PASTE(BEAN PASTE,REDUCED STARCH SYRUP,PEACH JUICE POWDER),GLUTINOUS RICE POWDER,STARCH SYRUP, STARCH, GELATIN,TREHALOSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR(COCHINEAL), FLAVOR(PEACH), EMULSIFIER SOYBEAN DERIVED), CITRIC ACID

Check PEACH JAPANESE RICE CAKES, PEACH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? PEACH JAPANESE RICE CAKES, PEACH | Spoonful