Is PEACH-KIWI AND CANTALUPE MELON FLAVOR ICE CREAM, PEACH-KIWI AND CANTALUPE MELON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- milk proteins
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CANTALUPO MELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE AND MILK PROTEINS, EMULSIFIER: LOCUST BEAN GUM AND MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACID: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, THICKENER. GUAR GUM, PECTINS, FLAVORINGS, COLOUR: CURCUMIN, COPPER COMPLEXES OF CHLOROPHYLLS, CHLOROPHYLLINS, CAROTENES.
Check PEACH-KIWI AND CANTALUPE MELON FLAVOR ICE CREAM, PEACH-KIWI AND CANTALUPE MELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH-KIWI AND CANTALUPE MELON FLAVOR ICE CREAM, PEACH-KIWI AND CANTALUPE MELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


