Is PEACH LEMON FLAVORED CAFFEINE-FREE LOOSE LEAF HERBAL TEA, PEACH LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED APPLES, HIBISCUS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMONGRASS, BLACKBERRY LEAVES, CHICORY ROOT, LEMON PEELS, DRIED PEACHES.
Check PEACH LEMON FLAVORED CAFFEINE-FREE LOOSE LEAF HERBAL TEA, PEACH LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH LEMON FLAVORED CAFFEINE-FREE LOOSE LEAF HERBAL TEA, PEACH LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Dried


