Is PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PYRAMID WHITE TEA BAGS, PEACH MANGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHITE TEA, GREEN TEA, ROSEHIPS, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, ORANGE LEAVES, SWEET BLACKBERRY LEAVES, LEMON GRASS, ROASTED CHICORY ROOT, NATURAL FLAVOR, LICORICE ROOT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PYRAMID WHITE TEA BAGS, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO FLAVOR PYRAMID WHITE TEA BAGS, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Beverage · Piece


