Is PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO Vegan?

Description
Bright peach and mango notes lead the palate and aroma, with a smooth yet occasionally pulpy texture. Common uses include drinking chilled, blending into smoothies, adding to beverages, or using as a flavoring in recipes. Reviews frequently cite pronounced fruitiness, convenient packaging, and variable pulp consistency across batches and servings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- mango puree concentrate, natural flavoring, citric acid, vitamin c
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bright peach and mango notes lead the palate and aroma, with a smooth yet occasionally pulpy texture. Common uses include drinking chilled, blending into smoothies, adding to beverages, or using as a flavoring in recipes. Reviews frequently cite pronounced fruitiness, convenient packaging, and variable pulp consistency across batches and servings.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water and Concentrated Juices of Sweet Potatoes, Yellow Carrots, Carrots), Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water and Concentrated Juices of Apples, White Grapes, Oranges, Peaches), Contains Less than 2% of: Mango Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate).
Check PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


