Is PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, PEACH CARROT AND MANGO 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, apple juice, peach puree, carrot juice and mango puree, (filtered water, clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, peach puree, apple juice, mango puree and carrot juice concentrates), natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C) and beta- carotene.

Check PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, PEACH CARROT AND MANGO 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go