Is Peach Mango Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, STEVIA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Peach Mango Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Mango Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Peach Mango Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


