Is Peach Mango Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vit b12
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Niacinamide (Vit B3), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12).
Check Peach Mango Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Mango Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


