Is Peach Mango Organic Hydration Drink Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water from concentrate

organic coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic coconut water from concentrate, organic erythritol, citric acid, organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, magnesium citrate, sea salt, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), potassium citrate, organic stevia leaf extract, d-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), retinyl palmitate (vitamin A), zinc sulfate, organic elderberry powder

Check Peach Mango Organic Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go