Is PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chia seeds, natural flavor, kosher gelatin, annatto extract
- natural flavor
chia seeds, natural flavor, kosher gelatin, annatto extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, PEACHES, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, SUGAR , MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, KOSHER GELATIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE YOGURT & FRUIT SMOOTHIE BLENDED BOWL WITH CHIA SEEDS, PEACH MANGO PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds
About this product
Yogurt · Bowl


