Is PEACH NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH NECTAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 48100 g
48100 g
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEACH PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR AND/OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER (1.48 MG/100 G)).
Check PEACH NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
About this product
Juice · Liquid


