Is PEACH-NECTARINE FLAVORED PEACH EDITION ENERGY DRINK, PEACH-NECTARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12
Check PEACH-NECTARINE FLAVORED PEACH EDITION ENERGY DRINK, PEACH-NECTARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH-NECTARINE FLAVORED PEACH EDITION ENERGY DRINK, PEACH-NECTARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PEACH-NECTARINE FLAVORED PEACH EDITION ENERGY DRINK, PEACH-NECTARINE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


