Is PEACH PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, PEACH PUREE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, TURMERIC & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE).
Check PEACH PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR NONFAT YOGURT, PEACH PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


