Is PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brewed Yerba Mate (Purified Water, Organic Toasted Yerba Mate Leaf), Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Coffeeberry Fruit.
Check PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


