Is PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brewed Yerba Mate (Purified Water, Organic Toasted Yerba Mate Leaf), Organic Cane Sugar*, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Coffeeberry Fruit.
Check PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
PEACH PLEASE FLAVORED ANTIOXIDANT BREW ORGANIC YERBA MATE, PEACH PLEASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle, Liquid


