Is Peach Punch Frozen Concentrate Juice Beverage, Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavour
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: FILTERED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (APPLE, PEACH, STRAWBERRY AND MAY CONTAIN GRAPE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COCHINEAL EXTRACT (FOR COLOUR), NATURAL COLOUR.
Check Peach Punch Frozen Concentrate Juice Beverage, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Punch Frozen Concentrate Juice Beverage, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Peach Punch Frozen Concentrate Juice Beverage, Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


