Is PEACH RICH & CREAMY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Modified Cornstarch, Peach Puree, Fructose, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Annatto (Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt With L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L, Acidophilus And L, Casei Cultures
Check PEACH RICH & CREAMY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH RICH & CREAMY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
PEACH RICH & CREAMY PROBIOTIC FORMULA BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, PEACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


