Is PEACH RINGS FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY, PEACH RINGS Oat Free?

Description
Soft, ring-shaped candies provide a pronounced peach flavor and a tender, chewy bite. Reviewers commonly describe them as sweet with a mild tart exterior. They are frequently enjoyed as casual snacks, in party bowls, and incorporated into candy mixes or desserts. Customers note consistent texture and generally satisfactory overall value.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, ring-shaped candies provide a pronounced peach flavor and a tender, chewy bite. Reviewers commonly describe them as sweet with a mild tart exterior. They are frequently enjoyed as casual snacks, in party bowls, and incorporated into candy mixes or desserts. Customers note consistent texture and generally satisfactory overall value.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FUMARIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TARTARIC ACID, RED 40, YELLOW 5.
Check PEACH RINGS FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY, PEACH RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH RINGS FLAVORED CHEWY CANDY, PEACH RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


