Is Peach Sparkling Fruit2O Pescatarian?

Description
Peach Flavoured Sparkling Water Beverage with Other Natural Flavours
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach Flavoured Sparkling Water Beverage with Other Natural Flavours
Ingredients
Carbonated water, Malic acid, Citric acid, Peach juice concentrate, Natural flavour, Potassium citrate, Potassium benzoate, Sucralose, Calcium disodium EDTA, Colour
Check Peach Sparkling Fruit2O against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peach Sparkling Fruit2O in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


