Is PEACH STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVOR PEACHES & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEACH STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches, Water, Boba (Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Sugar, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Carmine Color

Check PEACH STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVOR PEACHES & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEACH STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEACH STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVOR PEACHES & POPPING BOBA WITH SWEETENED JUICE, PEACH STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 6 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go