Is PEACH TEA ORGANIC SLOW BREWED BLACK TEA WITH PURE CANE SUGAR, PEACH TEA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check PEACH TEA ORGANIC SLOW BREWED BLACK TEA WITH PURE CANE SUGAR, PEACH TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACH TEA ORGANIC SLOW BREWED BLACK TEA WITH PURE CANE SUGAR, PEACH TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Domino Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Where to buy
PEACH TEA ORGANIC SLOW BREWED BLACK TEA WITH PURE CANE SUGAR, PEACH TEA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


