Is PEACH WITH BENEDICTINE - INSPIRED HERBS & ARTISANAL BITTERS INFUSED ICE CUBES, PEACH WITH BENEDICTINE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Invert Sugar, Crystalline Fructose, Peach Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Oils Of Neroli, Rosemary, Sage, & Juniper With Vanilla), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As )

Check PEACH WITH BENEDICTINE - INSPIRED HERBS & ARTISANAL BITTERS INFUSED ICE CUBES, PEACH WITH BENEDICTINE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PEACH WITH BENEDICTINE - INSPIRED HERBS & ARTISANAL BITTERS INFUSED ICE CUBES, PEACH WITH BENEDICTINE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing