Is Peaches & Cream Corn - Frozen Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream whole kernel corn

cream whole kernel corn

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peaches And Cream Whole Kernel Corn

Check Peaches & Cream Corn - Frozen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking