Is Peaches & cream whole kernel corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Peaches And Cream), Water, Sugar, Salt

Check Peaches & cream whole kernel corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peaches & cream whole kernel corn is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSaltySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad