Is PEACHES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (DEHYDRATED APPLES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM STEARATE [FLOW AGENT], SODIUM SULFITE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID.
Check PEACHES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


