Is PEACHES 'N CREAM ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEACHES, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (COLOR).
Check PEACHES 'N CREAM ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHES 'N CREAM ICE CREAM, PEACHES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


