Is Peaches Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, TAURINE, MALIC ACID, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME, POTASSIUM SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALPHA-GLYCERYL PHOSPHORYL CHOLINE, ASCORBIC ACID, COFFEE (COFFEA ARABICA), FRUIT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT, PANAX NOTOGINSENG ROOT EXTRACTS, PYRIDOXAL-5-PHOSPHATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN
Check Peaches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peaches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Can


