Is PEACHES'N CREAM PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEACHES'N CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR. PEACHES, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (COLOR).
Check PEACHES'N CREAM PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEACHES'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEACHES'N CREAM PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEACHES'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


