Is Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Mineral Spring Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Ester Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5.
Check Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Peafiel Limnada Mineral Spring Water, 20.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


