Is Peak H2 O Berry Blue Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mix, Berry Blue Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural & artificial flavor

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, ASPARTAME+, B-VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE)], MALTODEXTRIN*, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SILICON DIOXIDE, BLUE 1.

Check Peak H2 O Berry Blue Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mix, Berry Blue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetSour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Peak H2 O Berry Blue Hydrate Electrolyte Drink Mix, Berry Blue | Spoonful