Is Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Cherry Almond Cranberry and Toasted Coconut Flavors, Two Pouches, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
- organic whole grain barley
- organic toasted coconut
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Almond Cranberry: Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Almonds, Organic Dried Tart Cherries, Organic Dried Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Vanilla, Contains Tree Nuts, Toasted Coconut: Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Toasted Coconut, Himalayan Pink Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts
Check Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Cherry Almond Cranberry and Toasted Coconut Flavors, Two Pouches, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Cherry Almond Cranberry and Toasted Coconut Flavors, Two Pouches, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Cherry Almond Cranberry and Toasted Coconut Flavors, Two Pouches, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


