Is Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Chocolate Almond Flavor, One 9 Ounce Pouch, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Himalayan Pink Salt, Contains Tree Nuts

Check Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Chocolate Almond Flavor, One 9 Ounce Pouch, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Chocolate Almond Flavor, One 9 Ounce Pouch, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go