Is Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Toasted Coconut Flavor, One 10 Ounce Pouch, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic toasted coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Toasted Coconut, Organic Coconut Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts.
Check Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Toasted Coconut Flavor, One 10 Ounce Pouch, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Toasted Coconut Flavor, One 10 Ounce Pouch, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Peak Sherpa Tsampa Cereal, Toasted Coconut Flavor, One 10 Ounce Pouch, Ready to Eat, Certified Organic, Sprouted & Roasted Whole Grain Barley Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


