Is Peameal Bacon Chub Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extractive, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glycerol, Rolled In Cornmeal

Check Peameal Bacon Chub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peameal Bacon Chub is available at 4 retailers

ZehrsValuemartNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking