Is PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- heirloom mission almonds
heirloom mission almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, HEIRLOOM MISSION ALMONDS, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHAI SPICES, (CARDAMOM, CLOVE, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA, BLACK PEPPER), RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY, JACOBSEN SEA SALT
Check PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT CHAI SPICE, PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER, SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


