Is PEANUT & ALMOND WITH COCOA DRIZZLE & PEANUT BUTTER NUT BARS, PEANUT & ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHICORY ROOT, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRY WHOLE MILK), ALMONDS, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, PEANUT BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT & ALMOND WITH COCOA DRIZZLE & PEANUT BUTTER NUT BARS, PEANUT & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go