Is Peanut and Cocoa Spread Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Coconut sugar, Cocoa powder, Cocoa butter, Vanilla powder, Sunflower lecithin.
Check Peanut and Cocoa Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut and Cocoa Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut and Cocoa Spread is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


