Is PEANUT BRITTLE WITH CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE, PEANUT BRITTLE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut brittle
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BRITTLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check PEANUT BRITTLE WITH CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE, PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BRITTLE WITH CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE, PEANUT BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


