Is Peanut Brittle Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Artificial Flavoring, Salt, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping