Is PEANUT BRITTLE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- spanish peanuts
spanish peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SPANISH PEANUTS, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), RED CHILE POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA.
Check PEANUT BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


