Is PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puree (Banana [Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid (Antioxidant)], Acai Puree [Acai, Water], Coconut Milk [Coconut Extract, Water], Peanut Butter [Dry Roasted Peanuts], Strawberries, Blueberries, Granola (Oat Flakes, Glucose Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn And Cocoa Crunchy Cereal [Corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt], Sugar, Honey, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor].
Check PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt Or Dairy Alternative? Unknown · Cup, Bowl, Bar?


