Is PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puree (Banana [Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid (Antioxidant)], Acai Puree [Acai, Water], Coconut Milk [Coconut Extract, Water], Peanut Butter [Dry Roasted Peanuts], Strawberries, Blueberries, Granola (Oat Flakes, Glucose Syrup, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Corn And Cocoa Crunchy Cereal [Corn Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt], Sugar, Honey, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor].
Check PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ACAI BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt Or Dairy Alternative? Unknown · Cup, Bowl, Bar?


