Is Peanut Butter And Co Mighty Nut Powdered - Vanilla , 6.5 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs And Milk

Check Peanut Butter And Co Mighty Nut Powdered - Vanilla , 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter And Co Mighty Nut Powdered - Vanilla , 6.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSmoothieSnacking